Teams, Clubs, and Organizations

Secondary Athletics

Secondary athletic programs are overseen by the Thames Valley Regional Athletics Association.  The organization is comprised of close to 40 secondary schools from the Thames Valley District School Board, the London District Catholic School Board and three other Ministry or private schools.

Visit the Thames Valley Regional Athletics website.

  

2023-2024 Teams 

 

Badminton Sr. - E. Dickson, C. Janzen

Baseball - Boys D. Mendham, C. Hill

Basketball Jr. Boys - R. Douglas

Basketball Sr. Boys' - R. Douglas

Basketball Jr. Girls' - N. Paranosic

Basketball Sr. Girls'  - S. MacIsaac

Cross Country - A. Jarrett, T. Mastrandrea

Football Sr.- C. Hill, A. Summers

Golf - E. Stevens

Hockey - G. Brook

Soccer Boys - P. Hanan

Swim Team - E. Dickson

Tennis - 

Track & Field - J. Ryder, M. Goodale, R. Coward

Ultimate Frisbee - T. Mastrandrea

Volleyball  Jr. Boys'- G. Brook

Volleyball Sr. Boys' - R. Hunter

Volleyball Jr. Girls'  - G. Brook

Volleyball Sr. Girls' - J. Gebczynski

Wrestling - A. Summers

 

 

 CLUBS

2023-2024 List of Clubs

 

Anime Club - A. Chisholm

Art Club - A. Chisholm

Bio Club - E. Dickson

Book Club - K. Walker

BSA - Black Student Association - H. Underwood

Chamber Club - Ms. McNall

Chess Club - C. Janzen

Chinese Club - A. Fong

Christian Club - N. Hesman

Coding Club - J. Campbell

Competitive Computer Club - J. Campbell

Concert Choir - A. McNall

Debate Club - G. Brook

DECA Club - P. Hanan, J. Ryder

Digital Design Club - G. Humphries

DIY Club - E. Dickson

Drama Club - L. Morland

E.A (Electronic Arts) FC - P. Hanan

Environmental Club - A. Jarrett

Fishing Team - N. Paranosic

F.L.B.A (Future Business Leaders of America) - P. Hanan

Geography Club - J. Nielsen

G.S.A. - H. Underwood

Hindu Student Council - Mr. Culbert

History Club - K. Blackwell/M. Harris

HOSA Club - H. Underwood

ICEC Touchpoint Program - P. Hanan

Indigenous Students Association - J. Nye

Journalism - J. Nye

Law Society - Mr. Blackwell

Math Club - P. Bannon

Model UN - N. Paranosic

Movie Club - K. Walker

MSA - H. Underwood

Multicultural Club - A. Fong

Music Council - R. Wieczor

Ping Pong Club - N. Hesman

Reach for the Top - M. Pizzutti

Repertoire - R. Wieczor

Rock Climbing Club - E. Stevens

Salsa Spanish/Latin Student Association - M. Harris

Social Justice - J. Nielsen

Spanish Club - 

STEM Club - S. Sawan

Student Athletic Association (S.A.A.) - T. Mastrandrea

Student Parliament - B. Smolders, K. Walker, K. Blackwell, S. Treesh

Video Game Club - J. Campbell 

Wellness Committee - T. Mastrandrea

Yarn Club - L. Nowakowski

 

 MUSIC

Music Council

Beginning Band

Jr. Band

Int. Band

Sr. Band

Jazz Band

Stage Band X

Beginning Orchestra

Jr. Orchestra

Int. Orchestra

J. Chamber Orchestra

Sr. Chamber Orchestra

Symphonic Orchestra

Concert Choir

Wind Ensemble

 

Contact Us

© 2023 , 509 Waterloo Street, London, N6B 2P8. Tel. 519-452-2620, Fax 519-452-2639, central@tvdsb.ca, Superintendent: L. Griffith-Jones, Trustees: B.Mai, S. Moore